Bulk Orders - Call +1 (909) 560-2017
sid[@]naturenatural.com     Contact Us
   PRIVATE LABEL MANUFACTURING | BULK ORDER Home
Asparagus 

Asparagus

http://www.asparagusherbs.com


 

We are supplier of Satavari Root Powder, Satavari Extract, Satavari Capsules and Satavari Teas certified organic from India, in USA. We export Satavari (Asparagus racemosus) to leading Organic Farming, Organic Processing and Private Label Manufacturers, distributors and Organic Herbs Spices companies of USA, Japan Korea, Malaysia and European countries like Germany, Russia. Our Satavari (Asparagus racemosus) is collected from the farmers of Tribal districts of India. Satavari is cleaned, dried, processed and packed in 25 Kg HDPE bags for export. Demand for Satavari (Asparagus racemosus) is growing in world market as a Natural Female Rejuvenative Supplement, as it contains 4 natural Steroidal saponins. Regular intake of Satavari (Asparagus racemosus) promotes fertility, increased Milk production and prevents PMS. Our Satavari (Asparagus racemosus) undergoes strict quality control, and is free from any pesticide or heavy metal to ensure the WHO standards.
 

 

Latin name : Asparagus Racemosus

Local Name : Asparagus, Satavari, Satmuli

Parts Used : Tuber (Root)

Distribution : This is cultivated throughout India including tropical and subtropical parts Andamans and in Himalayas.


Introduction :
Asparagus is a perennial vegetable arising from a root system of fleshy rhizomes known as the "crown". It is grown for the immature stalk and is harvested in the spring. Asparagus is good for heart. It is found throughout India including tropical and subtropical parts.


Plant Description :
Asparagus a weak creeper like thorny plant, greenish with numerous underground tubers. It is traditionally grown as a temperate crop but it has considerable potential for tropical. The Asparagus plant prefers light (sandy), medium (loamy) and heavy (clay) soils and requires well-drained soil.

Medical Action :

  • Asparagus is used by physicians and herbal specialist to treat diseases in the following conditions such as, Moistens dry tissues of the reproductive organs, kidneys, stomach and lungs.

  • Asparagus is known as the Indian 'Female Rejuvenative', as it is helpful in cases of low milk production, low sex drive, menopause, PMS, and infertility.

  • Asparagus is indicated in case of inflammatory disease. It also acts as an antioxidant and antiallergic.

  • Asparagus is used by the Pharmaceutical Companies for making drugs, which is used in case of disease like cough dehydration, diarrhea, dysentery, fevers (chronic), hematemesis, herpes, hyperacidity, stomach ulcers etc.

  • Asparagus strengthens and increases muscle tone and increases general body strength.

  • Asparagus is also used as an Aphrodisiac in India.

  • Asparagus promotes an easier and balanced life.

Our Products :

Asparagus Racemosus

Asparagus Racemosus - Asparagus is used by physicians and herbal specialist to treat diseases in the following conditions such as, Moistens dry tissues of the reproductive organs, kidneys, stomach and lungs. Asparagus is known as the Indian 'Female Rejuvenative', as it is helpful in cases of low milk production, low sex drive, menopause, PMS, and infertility.

" title="Click here to order Asparagus Racemosus">Order Asparagus Racemosus

For 100% USDA CertifiedOrganic asparagus.,buy@naturenatural.com

For best quality Asparagus at competitive price.,buy@naturenatural.com