Bulk Orders - Call +1 (909) 560-2017
sid[@]naturenatural.com     Contact Us
   PRIVATE LABEL MANUFACTURING | BULK ORDER Home
Safed Musli 

Safed Musli

Safed-Musli extract (Vitality Herbs) from Organic border=


 

We are supplier of Safed musli Root Powder, Safed musli Extract and Safed musli Capsules certified organic from India, in USA. We export Safed musli (Asparagus adscendens) to leading Organic Farming, Organic Processing and Private Label Manufacturers, distributors and Organic Herbs Spices companies of USA, Japan Korea, Malaysia and European countries like Germany, Russia. Our Safed musli (Asparagus adscendens) is collected from the farmers of Tribal districts of India. Safed musli is cleaned, dried, processed and packed in 25 Kg HDPE bags for export. Demand for Safed musli (Asparagus adscendens) is growing in world market as a Natural Aphrodisiac Supplement; an alternative to Viagra. Regular intake of Safed musli (Asparagus adscendens) is popular as nutritive tonic for promoting general health and body build. Our Safed musli (Asparagus adscendens) undergoes strict quality control, and is free from any pesticide or heavy metal to ensure the WHO standards.
 

 

Latin name : Asparagus adscendens

Local Name : Sufed musli, Khairuva, Asparagus

Parts Used : Tuberous root or rhizome

Distribution : Safed Musli is found in the tropical and sub-tropical areas of India.


Introduction :
Safed Musli (Asparagus adscendens) has been one of the chief ingredients in Ayurveda and other local folklore medicines for ages. Native to the Indian Subcontinent, the plant occurs in the tropical and sub-tropical areas of the country. According to Indian Ayurvedic concept Safed Musli is among the 20-odd species of native medicinal plants that enjoy extensive therapeutic application and an expansive global market.


Plant Description :
Safed Musli (Asparagus adscendens) belongs to the family of Liliaceae. It is a traditional medicinal plant found is natural forest right from east to western region in India. It is a annual herb of 1.5 feet high with sub-erect lanceolate leaves erect dense flowered racemoses of white colour and tuberous root system.


Medical Action :

  • The dried roots of Safed Musli(Asparagus adscendens) are used in Unani medicine as an aphrodisiac as they are rich in glycosides. In India we found that Safed Musli is very effective in increasing male potency and is considered as an alternative to Viagra.

  • Safed Musli offers significant protection against stress induced changes. It cures many physical illness and weakness and for increasing general body immunity.

  • Safed Musli is used for the preparation of health tonic that is used in general weakness and debility.

  • Safed Musli is used in case of pre-natal and post-natal problems.

  • Safed Musli root powder fried in the GHEE, CHEWED in case of apthae of mouth and throat.

  • Safed Musli is found very effective in increasing male potency. It is considered as alternative to Viagra.

  • Safed Musli is used in formulations of Body-building medicines.

  • In India Safed Musli is used in PAN and GUTKHA.

  • Other Uses: Curative of Diabetes, Arthritis, Natal and post Natal problems.

  • Our Products :

    Safed Musli

    Safed Musli (Asparagus adscendens) - Safed Musli is used for the preparation of health tonic that is used in general weakness and debility. Safed Musli is used in case of pre-natal and post-natal problems. Safed Musli root powder fried in the GHEE, CHEWED in case of apthae of mouth and throat.

    " title="Click here to order Safed Musli (Asparagus adscendens)">Order Safed Musli (Asparagus adscendens)

    For 100% USDA Certified.,buy@naturenatural.com

    For best quality Safed Musli at competitive price.,buy@naturenatural.com