Bulk Orders - Call +1 (909) 560-2017
sid[@]naturenatural.com     Contact Us
   PRIVATE LABEL MANUFACTURING | BULK ORDER Home
Organic Ashwagandha

Ashwagandha

http://www.organic.co.in
http://www.ashwagandhaherbs.com
 

We are the manufacturer and supplier of Ashwagandha Powder, Ashwagandha Extract (withanolid 1.5%, 2.5% and 4.5%), Ashwagandha Capsules and the Teas certified organic from India, in USA. We export Ashwagandha to leading Organic Farming, Organic Processing and Private Label Manufacturers, distributors and Organic Herbs Spices companies of USA, Japan Korea, Malaysia and European countries like Germany, Russia. Our Ashwagandha is collected from the farmers of Tribal districts of India then it is cleaned, dried, processed and packed in 25 Kg HDPE bags. Demand for Ashwagandha is growing in world market for its Nutritive, Rejuvenating (Anti-aging) and Aphrodisiac properties. Regular intake of Ashwagandha promotes Memory and Nerve cell growth. Our Ashwagandha undergoes strict quality control, and is free from any pesticide or heavy metal to ensure the WHO standards.
 

 

Latin name : Withenia somnifera
Local Name : Aswagandha, winter cherry
Parts Used : Root (Dried)
Distribution : Ashwagandha is found throughout the drier parts of India.

Introduction :
Ashwagandha is a sweet root with secondary bitter qualities. It is found in India and Africa. and is also called "Indian ginseng". There are no known side effects of this herb. Ayurvedic practitioners have been using Ashwagandha root for thousands of years as a powerful rasayana (a tonic for greater vitality and longevity). The herb has traditionally been used for calming the mind, relieving weakness, nervous exhaustion and arthritis, and for building sexual energy. Ashwagandha root is beneficial to people who do physical labor or exercise a lot to help the body adapt to physical stress. Ashwagandha herb has also been used for strengthening the female reproductive system.


Plant Description :
Ashwagandha plant is native to India. The plant is cultivated as an annual crop and this herb can also be grown with in most home gardens. Ashwagandha plant is erect, 30-150 cm high with fleshy roots which is whitish brown in colour. Leaves are simple and ovate. Flowers looks like lucid-yellow or greenish and it contains small berries which is orange-red in colour. Fruits are orange-red, containing many seeds. Florescence occurs in fall and spring.


Uses of Ashwagandha products :

Having both energetic and synergetic actions, Ashwagandha is one of the most important drug in herbal preparations as described in classical Texts.
  • Ashwagandha enhance sexual power, prevent impotency, infertility, low sperm count or seminal debility

  • Ashwagandha acts against Arthritis and Rheumatism

  • When applied externally it acts against scabies, minor ulceration of skin applied as a poultice to boils.

  • In case of cancer, Ashwagandha acts as an adjuvant

  • Ashwagandha acts against insomnia, stress and stress oriented hypertension.

  • Ashwagandha is also very effective against intestinal ulcers

  • Ashwagandha is used to tone the uterus after miscarriage and treatment of post-partum difficulties.

We produce Ashwagandha in forms of Ashwagandha Extract and Ashwagandha Powder

Order our Ashwagandha Products : Withenia somnifera

Ashwagandha Extract - Extract from Ashwagandha can be taken in small quantities as there biioavailablity is the highest. Ashwagandha extracts can be used for making medicinal compositions and capsules of Ashwagandha.

Order Ashwagandha Extract

Ashwagandha Powder - Ashwagandha Powder is best for making medicinal compositions, capsules and herbal teas.

Order Ashwagandha Powder

 

For 100% USDA CertifiedOrganic ashwagandha.,buy@naturenatural.com

For best quality Ashwagandha products at competitive prices.,sid@naturenatural.com