Bulk Orders - Call +1 (909) 560-2017
sid[@]naturenatural.com     Contact Us
   PRIVATE LABEL MANUFACTURING | BULK ORDER Home

 

Allium sativum

Best of Garlic Extract, Garlic Oil and Aged Garlic Cloves from Organic border=


 

Nature Natural Inc, USA; Garlic Extract (Allicin 1%, 1.5%), Garlic Oil (80:1), Garlic Powder (80 mesh), and Raw garlic (4cm), Organic Garlic and Garlic extract Capsule certified organic from India, in USA. We are Garlic suppliers to some leading Organic Farming, Organic Processing and Private Label Manufacturers, distributors and manufacturers at USA, Australia, Bulgaria, Malaysia and Middle East countries. Our Garlic certified organic from India, in USA is cultivated by the Tribal of India practicing traditional Organic farming; Certified by USDA-NOP and Eeropean Union Organic,s. Demand for Garlic in the world market is growing due to increasing consumption of Spices and Health Supplements due to supportive research on Garlic as a powerful Anti-Oxidant; beneficial for risk factors from heart disease, including high blood pressure, high cholesterol, and diabetes Our Garlic and Organic Garlic undergoes strict quality control, and is free from any pesticide and heavy metal residue. There is strict microbiological testing to ensure that our Garlic confirms to WHO standards.
 

 

Latin name : Allium sativum

Local Name : Garlic, Lasan

Parts Used : Bulb

Distribution : Garlic is cultivated all over India in warm climate.


Introduction :
Since ancient time organic garlic enjoys a high reputation as a medicinal herb. According to Indian Ayurveda, Garlic is one of the most effective antimicrobial herbs with anti-bacterial, anti-fungal and anti-viral properties.

Plant Description :
Allium sativum is a perennial that can grow 2 feet high or more. The Garlic plant have 6-12 long, narrow and flat like grass leaves. The most important part of this plant for medicinal purposes is the bulb. The bulb consists of numerous bulblets, known as 'cloves' held between the papery membrane and enclosed within a whitish skin as a sac. Each bulb is made up of 4 to 20 cloves, and each clove weighs about 1 gram. The flowers rise direct from the bulb and are white in color.


Benefits and Therapuetic Uses of Garlic :

  • Garlic contains many bioactive substances including Alliin, Allicin, Gamma-Glutamylcysteine and Thiosulfinates. They are very effective against Bacterial, Parasitic and Fungal Infections.

  • Garlic may prevent blood clots and destroy plaque preventing atherosclerosis. Hence, garlic does reduce the chances of stroke, heart attacks, and PVD.

  • Raw garlic may lowerer blood pressure; but fairly small.

  • Garlic can be mixed with sesame oil and applied to the skin and ear to reduce toxic swelling or fungal infections.

  • According to traditional ayurveda, Garlic is useful for increasing sexual energy and combating simple impotence and to kill parasites such as hookworms and pinworms.

  • Garlic with Honey is highly effective treatment for congestion in the respiratory system.

  • In case of warts the garlic is used externally as slides under a bandage.

  • If a few fresh cloves of garlic spread amongst stored fruit delay the fruit from rotting.

  • Garlic is much used in flavoring meats, soups, salads, and various kinds of pickles.

  • The juice from the garlic bulb is used as an insect repellent.



  • Our Garlic Products :

    Garlic Extract-Garlic extracts are obtained from aged garlic cloves. Garlic stimulates the immune system by stimulating the activity of macrophages and helper T cells. It is also effective in treating upper respiratory viral infections and protects cell membranes from DNA damage.

    Allium sativum
    Order Garlic Extract

    Garlic Oil-Garlic Oil has been extracted from bulbous roots of Allium sativum. Garlic has been distilled at high temperatures to extract the oil. 7 drops of garlic essential oil a day is the best natural remedies to cure infectious diseases of respiratory tract such as Influenza, bronchitis, pharingitis, and digestive tract as diarrhea.

    Order Garlic Oil

    Aged Garlic-Aged garlic products are made by fermenting garlic. Fermentation may reduce the amount of active ingredients in garlic. Aged garlic inhibits recurrent yeast infections as Candida albicans cells from the body. Aged garlic is suitable for use in catarrhal, respiratory or bronchial conditions.

    Order Aged Garlic


    For 100% USDA CertifiedOrganic garlic.,buy@naturenatural.com

    For best quality arlic products at competitive prices.,sid@naturenatural.com