Bulk Orders - Call +1 (909) 560-2017
sid[@]naturenatural.com     Contact Us
   PRIVATE LABEL MANUFACTURING | BULK ORDER Home

Gotu Kola Wholesale 

Gotu kola

http://www.centellaasiatica.com


 

Nature Natural Inc., USA, low cost supplier of certified Organic USDA NOP, of Aloe Vera Powder both spray dried and freeze dried, Aloe-gel, Aloe-juice certified organic from India, in USA. Our integrated manufacturing project looks after the collection of herb, processing, extraction, packing and marketing. This entire previewing guarantees product quality, as we deal from herb to drug. We develop all our resources through cultivation only, which in long run will save precious natural resources and echo balance. We specialize in Aloe Vera of all grades used in food and pharma industries. We supply Aloe products to various Organic Farming, Organic Processing and Private Label Manufacturers, manufacturers and distributors of USA, Canada, Mexico, Europe, Middle East, Australia, South East Asian countries. Demand for Aloe Products in the world market is growing as Health Nutritive Supplements, Cosmetic industry, Beverage and Wine industry. Our Aloe Products undergoes strict quality control, and is free from any pesticide and heavy metal residue. There is strict microbiological testing to ensure that our Aloe products confirms to WHO standards.
 

 

Latin name : Centella Asiatica

Family : Appiaceae

Local Name : Gotu Kola, Brahmamanduki, Mandukaparni, Indian Pennywort

Parts Used : Whole Plant


Introduction :
Gotu kola has been used as a medicinal herb for thousands of years in, China and Indonesia. Its ability to heal wounds, improve mental clarity, and treat skin conditions such as leprosy and psoriasis were important reasons for its extensive use in these countries.As per Ayurveda Gotu kola herb is one of the chief herbs for revitalizing the nerves and brain cells; hence primarily known as a brain food in India. It has also been called one of the "miracle elixirs of life" because legend has it that an ancient Chinese herbalist lived for more than 200 years as a result of using the herb.


Plant Description :
Gotu kola herb is slender perennial creeper found throughout tropical regions of the world. In shallow water, the plant puts forth floating roots and the leaves rest on top of the water. In dry locations, it puts out numerous small roots and the leaves are small and thin. The leaves can reach a width of 1 inch and a length of 6 inches. Usually 3 to 6 reddish-purple flowers arise in a sessile manner. The fruit are borne throughout the growing season is approximately 2 inches long with 7 to 9 ribs and a curved, strongly thickened pericarp. Gotu kola leaves are smooth surface fan-shaped.


Benefits of Gotu Kola : Gotu kola is an wonderful herb with incredible healing powers and is a rich source of vitamin K.

  • Wound Healing and Skin Lesions : Gotu kola contains triterpenoids which strengthen the skin, increase the concentration of antioxidants in wounds, and restore inflamed tissues by increasing blood supply. Hence, gotu kola has been used externally for burns, psoriasis, prevention of scar formation following surgery, recovery from an episiotomy following vaginal delivery of a newborn, and treatment of external fistulas.

  • Venous Insufficiency and Varicose Veins : When blood vessels lose their elasticity, blood pools in the legs and fluid leaks out of the blood vessels, causing the legs to swell (venous insufficiency). In another study of people with varicose veins, ultrasound examination revealed improvements in the vascular tone of those who took gotu cola.

  • High Blood Pressure : In a study of people with heart disease and high blood pressure, those who took abana; an Ayurvedic herbal mixture containing gotu kola experienced a significant reduction in diastolic blood pressure compared to those who took placebo.

  • Gotu Kola is also used in treatment of Diarrhoea and Gynacological applications such as menstrual disorders and vaginal discharge.

  • Anxiety : Triterpenoids have been shown to soothe anxiety and boost mental function in mice.

  • Scleroderma : One study involving 13 females with scleroderma found that gotu kola decreased joint pain, skin hardening, and improved finger movement.

  • Insomnia : Gotu kola has been used to help people with insomnia because of its sedative effects.

Our Products: Centella Asiatica

Gotu Kola Powder: Gotu kola is an outstandingly important medicinal herb that is widely used in the Orient and is becoming increasingly popular in the West. In, it is chiefly valued as a revitalizing herb that strengthens nervous function and memory. Gotukola has recently become popular due to its cosmetic and pharmaceutical properties.

">Order Gotu Kola Powder


Gotu Kola Extract: Gotu kola is an outstandingly important medicinal herb and chiefly valued for its revitalizing property that strengthens nervous function and memory. The Gotu Kola extract is been extensively used in various pharmacueticals formulations and as Herbal Supplements, Organic Spices.

">Order Gotu Kola Extract

For 100% USDA Certified.,buy@naturenatural.com

For best quality Gotu Kola at competitive prices.,sid@naturenatural.com