Bulk Orders - Call +1 (909) 560-2017
sid[@]naturenatural.com     Contact Us
   PRIVATE LABEL MANUFACTURING | BULK ORDER Home
 

Haritaki

http://www.terminalia.com


 

Nature Natural Inc, USA; Haritaki Dried Fruits, Haritaki dried fruit Powder, Haritaki Extract and Haritaki Capsule certified organic from India, in USA. We are Haritaki (Terminalia chebula) suppliers to some leading Organic Farming, Organic Processing and Private Label Manufacturers, distributors and manufacturers at USA, German, South Africa and some South East Countries. Our Haritaki fruit certified organic from India, in USA is collected from the wild forest by the Tribal of from India in USA, then cleaned, dried in our processing unit and packed in 25 Kg HDPE bags for export. Demand for Haritaki Extract in the world market is slowing rising due to increasing awareness and supportive research into the use of Haritaki extracts as Health promoting Nutritive Supplement and Mild laxative. Haritaki also has wide applicability in cosmetics as facial scrubs, masks, body wraps, hair wraps and hair rinses such as shampoo and conditioners. Our Haritaki (Terminalia chebula) undergoes strict quality control, and is free from any pesticide and heavy metal residue. There is strict microbiological testing to ensure that our Haritaki (Terminalia chebula) confirms to WHO standards.
 

 

Latin name : Terminalia chebula

Local Name : Haritaki, Harida, Harar, Chebulic myroblan, Black myroblan, Harada

Parts Used : Fruits

Distribution : Organic Chebula is found all over India from eastern to western region.


Introduction :
Terminalia Chebula is called the "king of medicines" and is always listed first in the Ayurvedic meteria medica because of its extraordinary powers of healing. In Ayurveda it is considered to destroy all diseases and eliminate all waste from the body. At the same time, it is known to promote tissue growth and health.

Uses of Haritaki :

  • Terminalia Chebula is used in India to treat many diseases such as digestive diseases, urinary diseases, diabetes, skin diseases, parasitic infections, heart diseases, irregular fevers, flatulence, constipation, ulcers, vomiting, colic pain and hemorrhoids. If taken after meals it prevents imbalance of any of the humors due to bad food or drink. It promotes wisdom, intellect and eyesight.

  • Terminalia Chebula has a strong effect against the herpes simplex virus HSV, has antibacterial activity and exhibits strong cardio tonic properties. Terminalia Chebula also has antioxidant components which indicates it can increase the life of tissues.

  • Yet another study shows the anti-tumor activity of Terminalia Chebula and another study shows that it has considerable effect in inhibiting the HIV virus which ultimately results in AIDS

  • Terminalia Chebula can be seen to be a valuable addition to anyone's herbal collection. With its rejuvenating and cleansing properties, Terminalia Chebula is excellent for the digestive system. As a preventative supplement it has great anti viral attributes, as shown by its antitumor and HIV action. It is also effective for alleviating constipation in general, and is helpful for vata persons because it works in the triphala formula, which is a well-balanced digestive and rejuvenating aid.


  • Order our Terminalia Chebula Products :
    Terminalia Chebula

    Terminalia Chebula Extract - Terminalia Chebula (Haritaki) extracts are obtained from Haritaki fruits. These Haritaki fruits are first washed thoroughly to remove any impurities. After washing, the Haritaki fruits are powdered by continuously grinding and sieving to obtain the finest powder form. The extract is obtained from an extractor. After this, the product is immediately taken and preserved in aseptic method for storage and export.

    Order Terminalia Chebula Extract

    Terminalia Chebula Fruit - Terminalia Chebula (Haritaki) fruits are a very important part of ayurveda. According to Charak, the most eminent ayurvedic physician, Haritaki is the best fruit for rejuvenation and disease cure. Its uses have been described in the first chapter in his text "CHARAK SAMHITA", the best yet known text for Ayurvedic medicines and formulations.

    Order Terminalia Chebula fruit

    Terminalia Chebula Powder - This is the powder form of Terminalia Chebula (Haritaki) and is prepared from its fruits. After collection, the fruits are washed to remove any kind of physical impurities. Its then grinded and sieved properly to get the fine powder.

    Order Terminalia Chebula Powder


    For 100% USDA CertifiedOrganic Chebula.,buy@naturenatural.com

    For best quality Haritaki at competitive prices.,sid@naturenatural.com